Franklin A&P Show 2018 - Results

Here are some of the results from the 2018 Pukekohe Show:

 

STRONGEST MAN COMPETITION

  1. Jason Wood
  2. Afa Paea
  3. Kip Kotzikas

 

HOME INDUSTRY

Most Points per Section:

COOKING

Raewyn Steward

PRESERVES

 

GRACE POLLOCK MEMORIAL TROPHY

Raewyn Steward

HANDCRAFT & NEEDLEWORK

May Masters

HAND KNITTING & CROCHET

Ros Kelsey

PHOTOGRAPHY SECTION
BEST PRINT IN SHOW

Courtney Perrett

 ONIONS & POTATOES
AA BARKER MEMORIAL CUP

Paul Reynolds

VEGETABLES & FRUIT
VICTORY CUP

Shaun Reynolds

13 - 16 YEARS
AVIS GRIFFIN TROPHY

Kyla Fisher

FLOWER & GARDEN SECTION
BEST OVERALL EXHIBIT - CUT FLOWER

Dianne Bunting

FLOWER & GARDEN SECTION
BEST OVERALL EXHIBIT - ROSES

Kaye Leng

10 - 12 YEARS
MRS JOY DYER TROPHY

Leah Fisher

7 - 9 YEARS
MRS JOY DYER TROPHY

Kate Bond

5 & 6 YEARS
MRS D J DYER TROPHY

Dana Madsen

 

 

EQUESTRIAN

                     EQUESTRIAN

                       Donkey Breed

1490   Best Presented Donkey  & Handler-

         judged on 50% animal, 25% handler, &

         25% gear

1st      Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

2nd     Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

3rd      Clovercrest Lil Fire Ant    P & M Van Dijk

1493   Donkey  - over 2yrs any sex.

1st      Clovercrest Lil Fire Ant    P & M Van Dijk

1494   Best Jenny- 3yrs & over

1st      Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

2nd     Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

3rd      Sunlova Pavlo              T & S Stevens

1495   Best Jack or Gelding- 3 yrs & over

1st      Clovercrest Brunotli        P & M Van Dijk

2nd     Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

1495.  Champion & Reserve Champion Breed

         Donkey

1st      Clovercrest Brunotli        P & M Van Dijk

2nd     Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

                 Donkey Performance

1496   Lead Rein Ridden Donkey- Judged on

         willingness & obedience Rider under

         12yrs- Min age 4yrs Walk only

1st      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

2nd     Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

3rd      Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

1497   Slalom- led or ridden against time

1st      Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

2nd     Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

3rd      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

1498   Obstacle Course-Donkey  led or ridden,

         against time

1st      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

2nd     Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

3rd      Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

 

1499   Donkey, Longreining- either halter or

         bridle- to test willingness & obedience.

1st      Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

2nd     Sunlova Pavlo              T & S Stevens

3rd      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

1499.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Performance Donkey- judged on points

         system

1st      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

2nd     Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

1500   Best Presented Harness Donkey,

         Harness & Driver

1st      Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

2nd     Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

3rd      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

1501   Best Paced Harness Donkey

1st      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

2nd     Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

3rd      Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

1502   Best Mannered - Harness Donkey

1st      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

2nd     Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

3rd      Sunlova Delos              T & S Stevens

1502.  Champion & Reserve Champion Harness

          Donkey

1st      Pablo Collier                 Jan Mitchell

2nd     Clovercrest Panache      P & M Van Dijk

                 First Ridden Section

1209   Best Presented -First Ridden Pony ,

         Rider & Equipment

1st      KS B-Witched               Chloe

2nd     Eastdale Diva               Mia Cadwallader

3rd      Jubilee Final Impression  Lily Biggs

4th      Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch Donovan Pivac

1210   Novice First Ridden Pony - not

         exceeding 138cm -0-5 wins

2nd     Woodrow Dakota           Charlotte Cherry

1211   First Ridden Pony - not exceeding 128cm

1st      KS B-Witched               Chloe

2nd     Taurimu Da Vince          Zoe Garland

3rd      Overdale Pippin            Mikayla Rogers

4th      Jubilee Final Impression  Lily Biggs

1212   First Ridden Pony - over 128cm & not

         exceeding 138cm.

1st      Oaklands Park Cloud 9   Alexandra Hope

2nd     Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch Donovan Pivac

3rd      Woodrow Dakota           Charlotte Cherry

1212.  Champion & Reserve Champion First

         Ridden Pony.

 

1st      KS B-Witched               Chloe

2nd     Taurimu Da Vince          Zoe Garland

1213   First Ridden Pony- Welsh or Partbred

         Welsh-138cm & under

1st      Taurimu Da Vince          Zoe Garland

2nd     Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch Donovan Pivac

1214   Special Class- First Ridden Pony-128cm

         & under

1st      KS B-Witched               Chloe

2nd     Eastdale Diva               Mia Cadwallader

3rd      Taurimu Da Vince          Zoe Garland

4th      Overdale Pippin            Mikayla Rogers

4th      Jubilee Final Impression  Lily Biggs

1215   Special Class- First Ridden Pony over

         128cm & not exceeding 138cm

1st      Oaklands Park Cloud 9   Alexandra Hope

2nd     Woodrow Dakota           Charlotte Cherry

1216   Novice Best Paced & Mannered - First

         Ridden Pony -0-5 wins

1st      Jubilee Final Impression  Lily Biggs

2nd     Woodrow Dakota           Charlotte Cherry

1217   Open Paced & Mannered First Ridden

         Pony

1st      Taurimu Da Vince          Zoe Garland

2nd     Overdale Pippin            Mikayla Rogers

3rd      Oaklands Park Cloud 9   Alexandra Hope

4th      Eastdale Diva               Mia Cadwallader

1218   Novice First Ridden Rider- 0-5 Wins

1st      Jubilee Final Impression  Lily Biggs

2nd     Woodrow Dakota           Charlotte Cherry

1220   Open Rider - 8 & 9 years

1st      Eastdale Diva               Mia Cadwallader

2nd     Overdale Pippin            Mikayla Rogers

3rd      Oaklands Park Cloud 9   Alexandra Hope

4th      KS B-Witched               Chloe

                 Golden Horse- Breed

1301   Best Presented Horse & Handler - all

         colours

1st      KL Jean Claude            Nannette

                                          Cadwallader

2nd     Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

3rd      Je Suis Sonny Bill          Nicci Pallin-

                                          Simmonds

1302   Best Mane & Tail - Palomino or Sooty

1st      Je Suis Sonny Bill          Nicci Pallin-

                                          Simmonds

1303   Best Coat Colour- excluding Broken

         coloured

1st      Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

 

2nd     Je Suis Sonny Bill          Nicci Pallin-

                                          Simmonds

1305   Adult – 4 yrs & over - any sex (Palomino

         or Sooty Palomino)

1st      Je Suis Sonny Bill          Nicci Pallin-

                                          Simmonds

2nd     Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

1305.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Palomino / Sooty

1st      Je Suis Sonny Bill          Nicci Pallin-

                                          Simmonds

2nd     Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

1306   Best Mane & Tail - Buckskin,Perlino &

         Broken coloured Golden Horse.

1st      Why so Beautiful           Janine Kirkham

1307   Youngstock- 3yrs & under any sex

         (Buckskin,Perlino & Broken coloured

         Golden Horse.)

1st      KL Jean Claude            Nannette

                                          Cadwallader

2nd     Why so Beautiful           Janine Kirkham

1308.  Champion & Reserve Champion 

         Buckskin, Perlino & Broken Coloured

1st      KL Jean Claude            Nannette

                                          Cadwallader

2nd     Why so Beautiful           Janine Kirkham

1308.  Supreme Champion Golden Horse Exhibit

1st      KL Jean Claude            Nannette

                                          Cadwallader

                              Hack

1017   Hack-Best Presented- Horse, Rider &

         Equipment

1st      Lady's Honour RP          Vanessa Everton

2nd     Nambassa                   Greg Smith

3rd      Debford Rhapsody         Shenae

1018   Novice Hack - 0-2 wins

1st      Nambassa                   Greg Smith

2nd     Street Savvy                Suzy  Brown

1019.  Novice Champion Hack & Reserve

         Champion Novice Hack

1st      Nambassa                   Greg Smith

2nd     Street Savvy                Suzy  Brown

1020   Novice Paced & Mannered Hack                       - 

         0-5 wins at an A& P Show

1st      Debford Rhapsody         Shenae

2nd     Nambassa                   Greg Smith

1021   Newcomer Hack

1st      Debford Rhapsody         Shenae

2nd     Street Savvy                Suzy  Brown

3rd      Enzo                          Lisa Cropp

 

1022   Open Hack over 158cm & not exceeding

         163cm

1st      High Command             Anne Hjorth /

                                          Peter Hill

2nd     Nambassa                   Greg Smith

3rd      Debford Rhapsody         Shenae

4th      Street Savvy                Suzy  Brown

1023   Open Hack over 163cm

1st      Lady's Honour RP          Vanessa Everton

1024   Lightweight Hack

1st      Street Savvy                Suzy  Brown

2nd     Enzo                          Lisa Cropp

1025   Heavyweight Hack

1st      Lady's Honour RP          Vanessa Everton

2nd     High Command             Anne Hjorth /

                                          Peter Hill

1026   Open Lady's Hack on Type- may be

         ridden by Lady or Gent-conformation

         class

1st      Lady's Honour RP          Vanessa Everton

2nd     Debford Rhapsody         Shenae

3rd      Nambassa                   Greg Smith

1027   Open Gentlemans Hack on Type- may be

          ridden by Lady or Gent-conformation

         class

1st      High Command             Anne Hjorth /

                                          Peter Hill

1027.  Champion Hack & Reserve Champion

         Hack

1st      Lady's Honour RP          Lindsay Everton

2nd     High Command             Anne Hjorth /

                                          Peter Hill

1028   Franklin Vets -Open Paced & Mannered

         Hack

1st      High Command             Anne Hjorth /

                                          Peter Hill

2nd     Debford Rhapsody         Shenae

3rd      Lady's Honour RP          Vanessa Everton

                    Harness Classes

1401   Presentation of Horse, Driver & Vehicle

1st      Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

2nd     Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

1402   Paced & Mannered

1st      Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

2nd     Prissy Parsley               James Lyon

3rd      Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

1403   Style & Action

1st      Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

 

2nd     Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

3rd      Bad Basil                     Shirley Warner-

                                          Summer

1403.  Champion & Reserve Champion Harness

          Horse

1st      Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

2nd     Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

1404   Concours D'Elegance

1st      Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

2nd     Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

1405   Novice Driver -any vehicle 0-5 wins at an

          A & P Show

1st      Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

1406   Best Lady Whip

1st      Bad Basil                     Shirley Warner-

                                          Summer

2nd     Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

3rd      Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

1407   Best Gentleman Whip

1st      Prissy Parsley               James Lyon

1408   Driving Test (Test course map will be

         presented on day of show)

1st      Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

2nd     Prissy Parsley               James Lyon

3rd      Sherwoods Unique Bay   Claire Perilli

           Boy

1409   Slalom Course (if time permits) To be

         judged on fastest time.(Trotting only)

1st      Double Delight              Joanne Taylor

2nd     Prissy Parsley               James Lyon

3rd      Bad Basil                     Shirley Warner-

                                          Summer

                Junior Riders classes

1100   Best Novice Junior Rider- 16years &

         under 0-5 wins

1st      Davina                        Isabella Small

2nd     Sommerfield Desert        Kendra Rogers

          Rose

3rd      Glenvar Blue Peter        Hayley Newington

1101   Best Rider on the Flat -11 years and

1st      Nanteos Autumn            Olivia Annabell

          Gwyndaf

2nd     Linden Heavenly Music   Liam Murphy

3rd      Windermere In Memory   Noah Murphy

1102   Best Rider on the Flat -12, 13 & 14 years

1st      Brookfields Von Strauss  Billie Roach

 

2nd     KS Rose D'or               Paris Masterson

3rd      Maxwelton Tuesday       Trey Cadwallader

          Treasure

1103   Best Rider on the Flat -15 & 16 years

1st      Davina                        Isabella Small

1103.  Champion Junior Rider & Reserve

         Champion Junior Rider

1st      Brookfields Von Strauss  Chloe Roach

2nd     KS Rose D'or               Paris Masterson

              Kaimanawa Horse Breed

1620   Best Presented

1st      Cliebrig Theodore          Maiya Sargent

2nd     Lunaire                       Caroline Cornish

3rd      Kea Bronte                  Bella Lockie

4th      Kaimanawa Tammie       Alexandra

                                          Pavletich

1621   Best 3yr old & under - - any sex

1st      Gus                           Sophie Maddox

1622   Best Mare - 4yrs & over

1st      Lunaire                       Pipi Cornish

2nd     Kaimanawa Tammie       Alexandra

                                          Pavletich

3rd      Kea Bronte                  Bella Lockie

4th      Jet                             Lilla Horlacher

1623   Stallion or Gelding - 4 yrs & over

         (stallion rules apply)

1st      Cliebrig Theodore          Maiya Sargent

2nd     Cliebrig Nicolai              Anne MacAulay

3rd      Rupert                        Esmae Webber

4th      Thomas                      Reagan  McCall

1623.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Kaimanawa

1st      Cliebrig Theodore          Maiya Sargent

2nd     Lunaire                       Caroline Cornish

1624   Senior Handler - 17yrs and over

1st      Lunaire                       Caroline Cornish

2nd     Cliebrig Ulysses            Mackenzie

                                          Falconer

3rd      Gus                           Sophie Maddox

1625   Junior Handler - 12 - 16yrs

1st      Kaimanawa Tammie       Alexandra

                                          Pavletich

2nd     Kea Bronte                  Bella Lockie

3rd      Jet                             Lilla Horlacher

1626   Junior Handler - 11yrs & under

1st      Cliebrig Nicolai              Keone Webber

2nd     Lunaire                       Pipi Cornish

3rd      Thomas                      Reagan  McCall

4th      Rupert                        Esmae Webber

 

4th      Cliebrig Theodore          Maiya Sargent

1627   Best Paced & Mannered Horse in hand

         4yrs & under

1st      Kea Bronte                  Bella Lockie

2nd     Gus                           Sophie Maddox

1628   Best Paced & Mannered horse- in hand

         5yrs & over

1st      Cliebrig Nicolai              Anne MacAulay

2nd     Jet                             Lilla Horlacher

3rd      Lunaire                       Caroline Cornish

4th      Kaimanawa Tammie       Alexandra

                                          Pavletich

1628.  Champion & Reserve Champion Paced &

          Mannered Kaimaniwa

1st      Kea Bronte                  Bella Lockie

2nd     Gus                           Sophie Maddox

                 Leading Rein Section

1200   Best Presented-  Lead Rein Pony, Rider,

         Equipment

1st      KS B-Witched               Sophie

2nd     Eastdale Escapade        Elizabeth Pivac

3rd      Springdale Bee Mine      Alexia Thomas

          Tonight

4th      Langtree Just Say So     Zaria Johnston

1201   Novice Lead Rein Pony - not exceeding

         128cm- 0-5 wins

1st      Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

2nd     Langtree Just Say So     Zaria Johnston

3rd      Ridgevale Oyster Bay     Lucy Jackson

4th      Kinkora Flashman          Summer Morton

1202   Leading Rein Pony - & not exceeding

         123cm

1st      Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

2nd     Springdale Bee Mine      Alexia Thomas

          Tonight

3rd      Ridgevale Oyster Bay     Lucy Jackson

4th      Nilloh KraftyKid             Annabell Relf

1203   Leading Rein Pony - over 123cm & not

         exceeding 128cm

1st      KS B-Witched               Sophie

2nd     Eastdale Escapade        Elizabeth Pivac

3rd      Windermere Tiara          Charli Sabine

4th      Langtree Just Say So     Zaria Johnston

1203.  Champion & Reserve Champion Leading

         Rein Pony.

1st      KS B-Witched               Chloe

2nd     Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

1204   Leading Rein Pony-Welsh  or Partbred

         Welsh-128cm & under

1st      Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

2nd     Ridgevale Oyster Bay     Lucy Jackson

 

3rd      Nilloh KraftyKid             Annabell Relf

4th      Willow Park China Doll    Eenie Sanders-

                                          Swasey

1205   Open Paced & Mannered Lead Rein

         Pony - not exceeding 128cm

1st      Windermere Tiara          Charli Sabine

2nd     Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

3rd      KS B-Witched               Sophie

4th      Langtree Just Say So     Zaria Johnston

1206   Rider 4 & 5 years

1st      Waimai Captivation        Harriet Speedy

2nd     Ridgevale Oyster Bay     Lucy Jackson

3rd      Mangakaraa Butterfly     Emily Smyth

4th      Mangakaraa Opal          Olivia Smyth

5th      Nilloh KraftyKid             Andrew Relf

1207   Rider 6 & 7 years

1st      Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

2nd     Windermere Tiara          Charli Sabine

3rd      KS B-Witched               Sophie

4th      Silver Locks Glamor       Ashlin Coulter

          Miniature Horse Breed - Cat A

1431   Best Presented Youth - handler 18yrs  &

         under- Category A

1st      Gemtime Betya Boots     Andie Autunovich

2nd     RC Ricks Endeavour      Alexia Thomas

3rd      Sherwoods Simply Jack  Aiden Autunovich

1432   Best Presented Adult - handler 19yrs &

         over - Category A

1st      Bluegables Monarchs     Jan Jackson

          Show Boy

2nd     RC Ricks Endeavour      Kristie Thomas

3rd      Sherwoods Simply Jack  Angela Broadbent

1434   Yearling Filly

1st      ALH Lady of Liberty       M Lloyd

1437.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Youngstock - Category A

1st      ALH Lady of Liberty       M Lloyd

1439   Mare - 5 yrs & over

1st      Candy McDandy            Penny Bell

1442   Gelding 3 & 4 yrs

1st      RC Ricks Endeavour      Kristie Thomas

1443   Gelding -5 yrs & over

1st      Sherwoods Simply Jack  Angela Broadbent

2nd     Bluegables Monarchs     Jan Jackson

          Show Boy

3rd      Jackabelles Maestros     Janice Brown

          Serenade

1443.  Champion & Reserve Champion Adult-

         Category A

 

1st      Sherwoods Simply Jack  Angela Broadbent

2nd     RC Ricks Endeavour      Alexia Thomas

1443.  Supreme Champion Category A

1st      ALH Lady of Liberty       M Lloyd

          Miniature Horse Breed - Cat B

1444   Best Presented  Youth-  handler 18yrs &

         under -Category B

1st      MM Cosmic Dancer        Aiden Autunovich

2nd     Riverhills Soldiers          Andie Autunovich

          Desert Storm

1445   Best Presented Adult-  handler 19yrs &

         over -Category B

1st      Arcadia Farm Lets Get    Riverhills Farm

          Loud

2nd     Damnbreezees Dash of   Crystal Schwass

           Magic

3rd      Honeybourne Cheys       Crystal Schwass

          Dash of Colour

4th      BM Sov-Reigns Desert    Kristi Churches

          Eagle

1448   Yearling Colt or Gelding

1st      Summerlea Silent          Riverhills Farm

2nd     BM Sov-Reigns Desert    Kristi Churches

          Eagle

1449   Filly  - 2yrs

1st      Arcadia Farm Lets Get    Riverhills Farm

          Loud

1450   Colt or Gelding -2  yrs

1st      Maungarua Nova's I'm    M Lloyd

          So Fabulous

2nd     Misty Ridges Tribute       D Hill

1450.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Youngstock - Category B

1st      Summerlea Silent          Riverhills Farm

2nd     Maungarua Nova's I'm    M Lloyd

          So Fabulous

1452   Mare - 5 yrs & over

1st      Birdwoods Miss Twister   Jan Jackson

1456   Gelding - 5yrs & over

1st      Bluegables Rowdy's       M Lloyd

          Show And Tell

2nd     Honeybourne Cheys       Crystal Schwass

          Dash of Colour

3rd      MM Cosmic Dancer        Angela Broadbent

1456.  Champion & Reserve Champion Adult -

         Category B

1st      Bluegables Rowdy's       M Lloyd

          Show And Tell

2nd     Damnbreezees Dash of   Crystal Schwass

           Magic

1456.  Supreme Champion Category B

 

1st      Summerlea Silent          Riverhills Farm

            Miniature Horse Combined

1461   Best Head - Male & Female Cat A & B 

         combined

1st      Maungarua Nova's I'm    M Lloyd

          So Fabulous

2nd     BM Sov-Reigns Desert    Kristi Churches

          Eagle

3rd      Damnbreezees Dash of   Crystal Schwass

           Magic

1462   Best Paced & Mannered- Male or Female

          Cat A & B combined

1st      BM Sov-Reigns Desert    Kristi Churches

          Eagle

2nd     Sherwoods Simply Jack  Angela Broadbent

3rd      Bluegables Monarchs     Jan Jackson

          Show Boy

1463   Youth Handler - 18 yrs & under

1st      Riverhills Soldiers          Andie Autunovich

          Desert Storm

2nd     RC Ricks Endeavour      Alexia Thomas

3rd      Gemtime Betya Boots     Antoni Autunovich

1464   Youth Showmanship- 18yrs & under

1st      Riverhills Soldiers          Andie Autunovich

          Desert Storm

2nd     Gemtime Betya Boots     Antoni Autunovich

3rd      MM Cosmic Dancer        Aiden Autunovich

1465   Showmanship Novice 0-5 wins at an A&P

          Show

1st      RC Ricks Endeavour      Kristie Thomas

2nd     Sheokes Bucks Baby      Kristi Churches

          I'm Hot

3rd      Bluegables Rowdy's       M Lloyd

          Show And Tell

1466   Showmanship Open

1st      Jackabelles Maestros     Janice Brown

          Serenade

2nd     Riverhills Soldiers          Angela Broadbent

          Desert Storm

1467   Longreining A & B combined judged on

         Paces & Manners

1st      Shelez Got My Black      D Hill

          Jacket On

2nd     Jackabelles Maestros     Janice Brown

          Serenade

3rd      Candy McDandy            Penny Bell

1468   Hunter -2yrs Cat A & B Combined

1st      Misty Ridges Tribute       D Hill

1469   Novice Hunter - 3yrs & over, Cat A, 0-5

         wins at an A & P Show.

1st      Jackabelles Maestros     Janice Brown

          Serenade

 

2nd     Sherwoods Simply Jack  Angela Broadbent

3rd      Gemtime Betya Boots     Antoni Autunovich

1470   Novice Hunter - 3yrs & over, Cat B, 0-5

         wins at an A & P Show.

1st      Bluegables Rowdy's       M Lloyd

          Show And Tell

2nd     MM Cosmic Dancer        Angela Broadbent

3rd      Sheokes Bucks Baby      Kristi Churches

          I'm Hot

1471   Open Hunter - 3yrs & over, Cat A

1st      Shelez Got My Black      D Hill

          Jacket On

1472   Open Hunter - 3yrs & over, Cat B

1st      Pinehaven Luckys          dawn walker

          Sharp Dressed Man

2nd     Riverhills Soldiers          Angela Broadbent

          Desert Storm

1472.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Showhunter

1st      Pinehaven Luckys          dawn walker

          Sharp Dressed Man

2nd     Jackabelles Maestros     Janice Brown

          Serenade

1473   Franklin A & P Champion Miniature

1st      Sherwoods Simply Jack  Angela Broadbent

2nd     MM Cosmic Dancer        Angela Broadbent

3rd      Riverhills Soldiers          Andie Autunovich

          Desert Storm

1474   Tip & Out - 3yrs & over Cat A

1st      Sherwoods Simply Jack  Angela Broadbent

2nd     Gemtime Betya Boots     Antoni Autunovich

1475   Tip & Out - 3yrs & over Cat B

1st      MM Cosmic Dancer        Angela Broadbent

2nd     Pinehaven Luckys          dawn walker

          Sharp Dressed Man

3rd      Bluegables Rowdy's       M Lloyd

          Show And Tell

                 Pinto  Breed section

1560   Best Presented Led Pinto Pony &

1st      Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

2nd     Boss Baby                   Monique Fairhall

1561   Pony – 3yrs & under – not to exceed

         148cm at   maturity

1st      Bellecara Allegretto        Bellecara

                                          Equestrian

1562   Pony – 4yrs & over – not to exceed

         148cm (stallion rules apply)

1st      Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

2nd     Boss Baby                   Monique Fairhall

 

1562.  NZ PINTO HORSE SOCIETY  Champion

         Pinto Pony  & Reserve Champion Pinto

         Pony

1st      Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

2nd     Boss Baby                   Monique Fairhall

1563   Best Presented Led Pinto Horse &

1st      River Rock Angel           Erin Coats

2nd     Double O Magicians       Heather Bond

          Apprentice

3rd      Vin de Garde                Luke Cochrane

1564   Horse Foal / Yearling – any sex

1st      WRS Rebel Rebel          Melissa Fogarty

2nd     Sugars Star Princess      Hayley Morgan

1566   Horse – 3 years

1st      Double O Magicians       Heather Bond

          Apprentice

2nd     Vin de Garde                Luke Cochrane

1566.  NZ PINTO HORSE SOCIETY  Champion 

         & Reserve Champion Pinto Horse

         Youngstock

1st      Double O Magicians       Heather Bond

          Apprentice

2nd     Vin de Garde                Luke Cochrane

1567   HR FISKEN & SONS  HR Fisken & Sons -

         Mare – 4 years and over

1st      Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

2nd     River Rock Angel           Erin Coats

1568   HR FISKEN & SONS  HR Fisken & Sons-

         Stallion or Gelding – 4 years and over

         (stallion rules apply)

1st      Winds of Wonderland     Janis Reid

2nd     Django Unchained         Britney Laurence

3rd      Camoflage                   Andrea Miller

1568.  Champion & Reserve Champion Adult

         Pinto Horse

1st      Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

2nd     River Rock Angel           Erin Coats

1568.  Supreme Led Pinto

1st      Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

1569   Suitable for Dressage

1st      River Rock Angel           Erin Coats

2nd     Winds of Wonderland     Janis Reid

3rd      Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

1570   Suitable for Eventing

1st      Double O Magicians       Heather Bond

          Apprentice

2nd     Go Commando             Briarna Haigh

3rd      Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

1571   Suitable for Showjumping

1st      Django Unchained         Britney Laurence

 

2nd     Go Commando             Briarna Haigh

3rd      Double O Magicians       Heather Bond

          Apprentice

1572   Suitable for Hunting

1st      Camoflage                   Andrea Miller

2nd     Django Unchained         Britney Laurence

3rd      Vin de Garde                Luke Cochrane

1573   Best Colour & Pattern

1st      River Rock Angel           Erin Coats

2nd     Double O SpringBound   James Bond

3rd      Go Commando             Briarna Haigh

                       Pinto Ridden

1580   1583-Best Presented Ridden Pinto

1st      Camoflage                   Andrea Miller

2nd     River Rock Angel           Erin Coats

3rd      Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

1581   1584- Novice Pinto Pony - 148cm &

         under-  0-5 wins,  in Pinto Section

1st      Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

2nd     Boss Baby                   Monique Fairhall

1582   1585- Open Pinto-Pony -148cm & under

1st      Boss Baby                   Monique Fairhall

1583   1586- Novice Pinto Horse -  0-5 wins,  in

         Pinto section

1st      Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

2nd     Winds of Wonderland     Janis Reid

3rd      Django Unchained         Britney Laurence

1584   1587- Open Pinto -Horse

1st      Camoflage                   Andrea Miller

2nd     Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

3rd      Winds of Wonderland     Janis Reid

1584.  NZ PINTO HORSE SOCIETY  Champion &

          Reserve Champion Ridden Pinto

1st      Camoflage                   Andrea Miller

2nd     Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

1586   1589 -Best Paced & Mannered Pinto

1st      Camoflage                   Andrea Miller

2nd     Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

3rd      Winds of Wonderland     Janis Reid

1587   1590-Rider -16yrs & under

1st      Django Unchained         Britney Laurence

2nd     Boss Baby                   Monique Fairhall

1588   1591 -Rider- 17 yrs & over

1st      Madison Avenue           Tyler Porteous

2nd     Kiss Me Kahlua             Lucy Dagnall

3rd      River Rock Angel           Erin Coats

                       Riding Horse

 

1029   Riding Horse -Best Presented- Horse,

         Rider & Equipment

1st      GV Jackson                 Holly Thompson

2nd     Damascus steel            karen mckechnie

3rd      Verdigris                     Rowan Ewens

1030   Novice Riding Horse - 0-2 wins

1st      Nothing Coincidental       Kerri Hedley

2nd     Verdigris                     Rowan Ewens

3rd      King Tut                      Michelle Fleming

1031   Novice Riding Horse - 0-5 wins

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

3rd      Nothing Coincidental       Kerri Hedley

1031.  Novice Champion Riding Horse &

         Reserve Novice Champion Riding Horse

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

1032   Novice Paced & Mannered Riding

         Horse               

1st      High Class                   Natalie Toeke

2nd     Nothing Coincidental       Kerri Hedley

3rd      Verdigris                     Rowan Ewens

1033   Malcolm Wrigley Insurance - Pukekohe

         Newcomer Riding Horse

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

3rd      Nothing Coincidental       Kerri Hedley

1034   Open Riding Horse- over 148cm & not

         exceeding 163cm

1st      GV Jackson                 Holly Thompson

2nd     Nothing Coincidental       Kerri Hedley

3rd      Verdigris                     Rowan Ewens

1035   Open Riding Horse- over 163cm

1st      Damascus steel            karen mckechnie

2nd     High Class                   Natalie Toeke

1036   Lightweight Riding Horse

1st      Nothing Coincidental       Kerri Hedley

2nd     Verdigris                     Rowan Ewens

3rd      King Tut                      Michelle Fleming

1037   Heavyweight Riding Horse

1st      Damascus steel            karen mckechnie

2nd     GV Jackson                 Holly Thompson

1038   Open Lady's  Riding Horse on Type-may

         be ridden  by a Lady or Gentlerman-

         conformation class

1st      GV Jackson                 Holly Thompson

2nd     Nothing Coincidental       Kerri Hedley

3rd      Verdigris                     Rowan Ewens

1039   Open Gentleman's  Riding Horse on

         Type-may be ridden  by a Lady or

         Gentlerman- conformation class

1st      Damascus steel            karen mckechnie

 

1039.  Champion Riding Horse & Reserve

         Champion Riding Horse

1st      Damascus steel            karen mckechnie

2nd     GV Jackson                 Holly Thompson

1040   Open Paced & Mannered Riding Horse

1st      Damascus steel            karen mckechnie

2nd     Verdigris                     Rowan Ewens

                 Riding Pony Classes

1273   Best Presented Led Pony (must be

         entered in Led Pony Section)

1st      Linden Angel Song         Nicolette Butcher

1st      Springdale Bee Mine      Kristie Thomas

          Tonight

2nd     K.L Storyteller               Fleur Kern

1278   Pony - Yearling not to exceed 148cm at

         maturity

1st      Linden Magic Carousel    Airlie Holley

2nd     KL Jean Claude            Nannette

                                          Cadwallader

3rd      KL's High Fashion          K & G

                                          Dreadon/Otto

1279   Pony - Colt,Filly or Gelding -2  yrs,  not to

          exceed 148cm  at maturity

1st      VP Royal Secret            Villa Park

1279.  Pony-  Colt , Filly or Gelding- 3yrs not

         exceeding 148cm

1st      Brookfields In Your         Airlie Holley

          Dreams

1279.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Youngstock

1st      Brookfields In Your         Airlie Holley

          Dreams

2nd     Linden Magic Carousel    Airlie Holley

1279.  Supreme Champion Led Riding Pony

1st      Brookfields In Your         Airlie Holley

          Dreams

1280   Pony Youngstock -148cm & under at

         maturity. Special Youngstock Sash.Must

          be Reg with PBS of NZ

1st      Brookfields In Your         Airlie Holley

          Dreams

2nd     KL Jean Claude            Nannette

                                          Cadwallader

3rd      K.L Storyteller               Fleur Kern

1282   Dry Mare or Gelding over 4yr, 128cm &

         under.

1st      Glenwood Rejoice          F Flipp

2nd     Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

3rd      Springdale Bee Mine      Kristie Thomas

          Tonight

1283   Dry Mare or Gelding over 4yr, over

         128cm & not exceeding 138cm .

 

1st      Linden Angel Song         Nicolette Butcher

2nd     Master Daniel of            Kimberley Trow

          Nicholas Lodge

1284.  Champion & Reserve Champion Dry

         Mare or Gelding

1st      Linden Angel Song         Nicolette Butcher

2nd     Glenwood Rejoice          F Flipp

1285   Child Handler 16yrs & under - pony

         148cm & under

1st      Springdale Bee Mine      Alexia Thomas

          Tonight

1286   Led Pony 3 yrs & under. Most suitable to

          make a Show pony.

1st      K.L Storyteller               Fleur Kern

2nd     Rivermill Charlie            Karen Lapwood

1287   Led Pony 4 yrs & over. Most suitable to

         make a Show pony.

1st      Glenwood Rejoice          F Flipp

2nd     Springdale Bee Mine      Kristie Thomas

          Tonight

3rd      Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

1288   Led Pony 3 yrs & under. Most suitable to

          make a Saddle Hunter Pony

1st      Champagne On Ice        Maureen Harvey

1291   Led Pony  4 yrs & over. Most suitable to

         make a Jumping pony.

1st      Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

2nd     Waimai Captivation        Alice Speedy

   Saddle Hunter Ponies- over 138cm not

                         exc 148cm

1144   Best Presented  -Saddle Hunter Pony,

         Rider & Equipment

1st      Tirohanga Touch           Brooke Bennett

2nd     Windermere In Memory   Noah Murphy

3rd      Tirohanga Kiwi              Caitlin Officer

1145   Novice Saddle Hunter Pony – over

         138cm and not exceeding 148cm   0-2

1st      Midnight Oil                  Katie Readings

2nd     Supa Star                    Jenna Paulsen

3rd      Kabo Pongo                 Charlotte Treneary

1146   Novice Saddle Hunter Pony – over

         138cm and not exceeding 148cm   0-5

1st      Supa Star                    Jenna Paulsen

2nd     Mr Playboy                  Daisy Kerton

3rd      Dex                            Ellie Strachan

1146.  Champion Novice  & Reserve Champion

         Novice Saddle Hunter Pony over 138cm

         & not excd 148cm

1st      Midnight Oil                  Katie Readings

2nd     Supa Star                    Jenna Paulsen

 

1147   Novice Saddle Hunter Pony Paced &

         Mannered - over 138cm and not

         exceeding 148cm 0-5 wins

1st      Windermere In Memory   Noah Murphy

2nd     Davina                        Isabella Small

3rd      Midnight Oil                  Katie Readings

1148   Newcomer Saddle Hunter Pony - over

         138cm and not exceeding 148cm

1st      Windermere In Memory   Noah Murphy

2nd     Midnight Oil                  Katie Readings

3rd      Supa Star                    Jenna Paulsen

1149   Open Saddle Hunter Pony – over 138cm

         & not exceeding 143cm

1st      KS Rose D'or               Paris Masterson

2nd     Midnight Oil                  Katie Readings

3rd      Davina                        Isabella Small

1150   Open Saddle Hunter Pony – over 143cm

         & not exceeding 148cm

1st      Windermere In Memory   Noah Murphy

2nd     Tirohanga Touch           Brooke Bennett

3rd      Tirohanga Kiwi              Caitlin Officer

1150.  Champion Saddle Hunter Pony &

         Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony-

         over 138cm & not excd 148cm

1st      KS Rose D'or               Paris Masterson

2nd     Windermere In Memory   Noah Murphy

1151   LJ Hooker- Pukekohe Open Paced &

         Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony – Over

         138cm and not exceeding 148cm

1st      Tirohanga Kiwi              Caitlin Officer

2nd     Kabo Pongo                 Charlotte Treneary

3rd      Tirohanga Touch           Brooke Bennett

                      Shetland Pony

1681   Best Presented Shetland Pony and

         Handler

1st      Gleneagles Prince         Richard Holst

2nd     Tullamore Purple Rain    Deanna Holst

3rd      Broompark Jay             Kendra Rogers

1682   Purebred Stallion- 4yrs & over (stallion

         rules apply)

1st      Gleneagles Prince         Richard Holst

1683   Purebred Mare- 4yrs & over

1st      Tullamore Evie's            Deanna Holst

2nd     Narant Bremma            Vicky Marris

3rd      Narant Narra Young       Vicky Marris

          Bambino

1684   Purebred Gelding- 4yrs & over

1st      Broompark Jay             Kendra Rogers

2nd     Tullamore Purple Rain    Deanna Holst

3rd      Tullamore Sunstriker      Irene Phipps

 

1684.  Champion & Reserve Champion

         Purebred  Shetland Pony Adult

1st      Tullamore Evie's            Deanna Holst

2nd     Gleneagles Chloe          Amber Bray

1685   Purebred Colt, Filly or Gelding-foal or

         yearling.

1st      Tullamore Sue's Spark    Richard Holst

1686.  Champion & Reserve Champion Shetland

          Pony Youngstock

1st      Tullamore Sue's Spark    Richard Holst

1686.  Supreme Champion Shetland Pony

1st      Tullamore Evie's            Deanna Holst

1687   Best Mane & Tail

1st      Gleneagles Prince         Richard Holst

2nd     Tullamore Purple Rain    Deanna Holst

3rd      Tullamore Evie's            Deanna Holst

1688   Best Paced & Mannered Pony

1st      Gleneagles Prince         Richard Holst

2nd     Broompark Jay             Kendra Rogers

3rd      Tullamore Evie's            Deanna Holst

1689   Handy Pony - in hand obstacle course

1st      Tullamore Purple Rain    Deanna Holst

2nd     Broompark Jay             Kendra Rogers

3rd      Tullamore Evie's            Deanna Holst

1690   Tip & Out- in hand jumping

1st      Gleneagles Prince         Richard Holst

2nd     Sunnymeade Park         Vicky Marris

          Snowflake

3rd      Tullamore Purple Rain    Deanna Holst

       Showing Ponies-  128cm & Under

1104   Best Presented- Pony, Rider & Equipment

1st      Windermere Tiara          Noah Murphy

2nd     Sherwood Spellbound     Emily Archer

1105   Novice Show Pony -not exceeding

         128cm  0-2 wins

1st      Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

1106.  Champion Novice Pony & Reserve

         Champion Novice Pony 128cm & under

1st      Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

1107   Novice  Paced & Mannered Show Pony

         not exceeding 128cm- 0-5 wins

1st      Windermere Tiara          Noah Murphy

2nd     Sherwood Spellbound     Emily Archer

3rd      Vale Demonsialle           Piper Hayton

1108   Newcomer Show  Pony -not exceeding

         128cm

1st      KS B-Witched               M Priscott

2nd     Windermere Tiara          Noah Murphy

 

3rd      Sherwood Spellbound     Emily Archer

1110   Open Show Pony- over 123cm & not

         exceeding 128cm

1st      KS B-Witched               M Priscott

2nd     Sherwood Spellbound     Emily Archer

3rd      Windermere Tiara          Noah Murphy

1110.  Champion Pony  & Reserve Champion

         Pony - 128cm & under

1st      KS B-Witched               Chloe

2nd     Sherwood Spellbound     Emily Archer

1111   Open Paced & Mannered Show Pony  -

         not exceeding 128cm

1st      Windermere Tiara          Noah Murphy

2nd     Sherwood Spellbound     Emily Archer

    Showing Ponies- over 128cm not exc

                             138cm

1112   Best Presented- Pony, Rider & Equipment

1st      Phoenician Centre         Elizabeth Struijck

2nd     Linden Heavenly Music   Liam Murphy

1113   Novice  Show Pony- over 128cm & not

         exceeding 138cm -0-2 wins

1st      Linden Song & Dance     Airlie Holley

1114   Novice Show Pony - over 128cm & not

         exceeding 138cm -0-5 wins

1st      Burleighvilla Iced Moet    Eden Annabell

1114.  Champion Novice Pony & Reserve

         Champion Novice Pony -over 128cm &

         not exceeding 138cm

1st      Linden Song & Dance     Airlie Holley

2nd     Burleighvilla Iced Moet    Eden Annabell

1115   Novice Pony Paced & Mannered- 0-5 wins

1st      Linden Heavenly Music   Liam Murphy

2nd     Benmore Alpha             Lexi Nolan

3rd      Burleighvilla Iced Moet    Eden Annabell

1116   Newcomer Pony - over 128cm & not

         exceeding 138cm

1st      Linden Just a Dream      Billie Roach

2nd     Phoenician Centre         Elizabeth Struijck

1117   Open Pony-over 128cm & not exceeding

         133cm

1st      Benmore Alpha             Lexi Nolan

1118   Open Pony-over 133cm & not exceeding

         138cm

1st      Linden Just a Dream      Billie Roach

2nd     Linden Heavenly Music   Liam Murphy

3rd      Roulette Rosa Belle        Charlotte Clausen

1118.  Champion Pony  & Reserve Champion

         Pony- over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm

1st      Linden Just a Dream      Billie Roach

 

2nd     Linden Heavenly Music   Liam Murphy

1119   Open Paced & Mannered Show Pony –

         over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm

1st      Linden Heavenly Music   Liam Murphy

2nd     Roulette Rosa Belle        Charlotte Clausen

3rd      Benmore Alpha             Lexi Nolan

    Showing Ponies- over 138cm not exc

                             148cm

1120   Best Presented - Pony, Rider &

1st      Brookfields Royal           Caitlin Officer

          Command

2nd     Maxwelton Tuesday       Trey Cadwallader

          Treasure

3rd      Rosedale Evening Song  Paris Masterson

1121   Novice Show Pony, over 138cm & not

         exceeding 148cm – 0-2 wins

1st      Isabella Rosa               Jenna Paulsen

2nd     Glenvar Royal Duke       Shelly Mercer

1122   Novice Show Pony, over 138cm & not

         exceeding 148cm - 0-5 wins

1st      Isabella Rosa               Jenna Paulsen

2nd     Glenvar Royal Duke       Shelly Mercer

1122.  Champion Novice Pony & Reserve

         Champion Novice Pony -over 138cm &

         not exceeding 148cm

1st      Isabella Rosa               Jenna Paulsen

2nd     Glenvar Royal Duke       Shelly Mercer

1123   Novice  Paced & Mannered Show Pony-

         0-5 wins

1st      Brookfields Royal           Caitlin Officer

          Command

2nd     Rosedale Evening Song  Paris Masterson

3rd      Glenvar Royal Duke       Shelly Mercer

1124   Newcomer Show Pony - over 138cm &

         not exceeding 148cm

1st      Brookfields Royal           Caitlin Officer

          Command

2nd     Rosedale Evening Song  Paris Masterson

3rd      Isabella Rosa               Jenna Paulsen

1125   Open Show Pony-over 138cm & not

         exceeding 143cm

1st      Linden Fine Art             Billie Roach

2nd     Rosedale Evening Song  Paris Masterson

3rd      Linden Talisman            Eden Annabell

1126   Open Show Pony-over 143cm & not

         exceeding 148cm

1st      Brookfields Royal           Caitlin Officer

          Command

2nd     Maxwelton Tuesday       Trey Cadwallader

          Treasure

1126.  Champion  Pony & Reserve Champion 

         Pony -over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm

 

1st      Linden Fine Art             Billie Roach

2nd     Brookfields Royal           Caitlin Officer

          Command

1127   Open Paced & Mannered Show Pony –

         over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm

1st      Linden Talisman            Eden Annabell

2nd     Brookfields Royal           Caitlin Officer

          Command

3rd      Maxwelton Tuesday       Trey Cadwallader

          Treasure

                        Side Saddle

1055   Side Saddle -Best Turned Out - Horse /

         Pony, Rider & Equipment

1st      Benmore Alpha             Lexi Nolan

2nd     Forever Haze               Carolyn O'Grady

3rd      Kingcroft Maximus         Jacinda

1056   Concours d’Elegance

1st      Forever Haze               Carolyn O'Grady

2nd     Benmore Alpha             Lexi Nolan

3rd      My Delerium                 Shanae

4th      Kingcroft Maximus         Jacinda

1057   Best Side Saddle Rider

1st      Forever Haze               Carolyn O'Grady

2nd     Clunbury Cash              Anne Hjorth

3rd      My Delerium                 Shanae

1058   Best Side Saddle Mount

1st      Kingcroft Maximus         Jacinda

2nd     My Delerium                 Shanae

3rd      Benmore Alpha             Lexi Nolan

1059   Best Paced & Mannered Side Saddle

         Mount

1st      Kingcroft Maximus         Jacinda

2nd     My Delerium                 Shanae

3rd      Benmore Alpha             Lexi Nolan

1059.  Champion Side Saddle Horse & Reserve

         Champion Side Saddle Horse

1st      Kingcroft Maximus         Jacinda

2nd     My Delerium                 Shanae

              Special Class- Challenge

1250   GLAMORGAN FARM & VILLA PARK  Villa

          Park Equine - Mare & Filly Challenge

1st      Springdale Bee Mine      Kristie Thomas

          Tonight

2nd     Linden Angel Song         Nicolette Butcher

3rd      VP Royal Secret            Villa Park

4th      Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

5th      River Hights Ballerina     Trista Hubber

6th      Sommerfield Desert        Kendra Rogers

          Rose

         Special Classes Pony- Ridden

 

1154   Best Saddle Hunter Pony – 148cm &

         under Reg with Pony Breeders Society of

          NZ- PBSNZ

1st      Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch Angela Pivac

2nd     Ty Gwyn Glen Mhor       Samantha Jones

3rd      Windermere In Memory   Noah Murphy

4th      Tirohanga Touch           Brooke Bennett

5th      Tirohanga Kiwi              Caitlin Officer

6th      Davina                        Isabella Small

1157   Best Welsh Exhibit – must be registered

         with WPCSNZ.

1st      Silverlock Amistad         Lucy Dagnall

2nd     Nanteos Autumn            Olivia Annabell

          Gwyndaf

3rd      Ty Gwyn Glen Mhor       Samantha Jones

4th      Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch Angela Pivac

5th      Rune Hollow Indian        Jessie Bennett

                        Sport Horse

1530   Best Presented Led Horse & Handler

1st      It Has To Be You           Lorraine Downey

2nd     Lord Gallagher              Melanie Barton

3rd      Roman Toia                 Keryn Fisher

1531   Foal - any sex born  to mature over 148cm

1st      GG Ultra Pride              Georgia /Nicole

                                          Grimme

1532   Yearling - any sex- to mature over

1st      Lord Gallagher              Melanie Barton

2nd     Bellecara Amadora        Bellecara

                                          Equestrian

3rd      WRS Rebel Rebel          Melissa Fogarty

1533   Two year old - any sex- to mature over

         148cm

1st      Quicksilver RA              Georgia Grimme

2nd     State of Grace              Teresa Nairn

1534   Three year old - any sex -to mature over

         148cm

1st      RP Scandalum              Regent Park

2nd     KS Liberty                   Carolyn Wratt

3rd      TS Talisman                 Logan Strong

1534.  Champion & Reserve Champion Junior

         Sporthorse

1st      RP Scandalum              Regent Park

2nd     Lord Gallagher              Melanie Barton

1535   Mare - over 148cm -most suitable to

         breed a sporthorse.

1st      Ramadan Markirah        Georgia /Nicole

                                          Grimme

1536   Dry Mare- 4yrs & over- over 148cm

1st      Belladina RS                Sarah Turner

2nd     Bad Reputation             Stephanie Cross

 

1537   Thoroughbred Mare - 4 yrs & over-over

         148cm

1st      Bad Reputation             Stephanie Cross

1538   Gelding - 4yrs & over - over 148cm

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

2nd     Roman Toia                 Keryn Fisher

3rd      It Has To Be You           Lorraine Downey

1539   Thoroughbred Gelding or Entire-4yrs &

         over -over 148cm (stallion rules apply)

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

2nd     Roman Toia                 Keryn Fisher

3rd      It Has To Be You           Lorraine Downey

1540.  Champion & Reserve Champion Senior 

         Sporthorse

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

2nd     Belladina RS                Sarah Turner

1540.  Supreme Champion Sporthorse

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

1541   Horse - 3yrs & under suitable for

         Dressage

1st      Lord Gallagher              Melanie Barton

2nd     KS Liberty                   Carolyn Wratt

3rd      Livorno H                    Tracy Holden

1542   Horse  - 4yrs & over suitable for Dressage

1st      Belladina RS                Sarah Turner

2nd     Beautiful Beau-tique       Nicole Roberts

3rd      Roman Toia                 Keryn Fisher

1543   Horse - 3yrs & under suitable for Eventing

1st      State of Grace              Teresa Nairn

2nd     WRS Rebel Rebel          Melissa Fogarty

3rd      Double O SpringBound   James Bond

1544   Horse  - 4yrs & over suitable for Eventing

1st      Skyhigh Amigo              Michelle de Graaf

2nd     Violet                          Maree Paynter

1545   Horse  - 3yrs & under suitable for

         Showjumping

1st      State of Grace              Teresa Nairn

2nd     WRS Rebel Rebel          Melissa Fogarty

3rd      Graces's Charm            Brett Kendall

1546   Horse  - 4yrs & over  suitable for

         Showjumping

1st      Belladina RS                Sarah Turner

2nd     Beautiful Beau-tique       Nicole Roberts

3rd      Miss Milly May              Gretel Webber

1547   Horse - 3 yrs & under  suitable for Show

         Hacking

1st      Lord Gallagher              Melanie Barton

2nd     KS Liberty                   Carolyn Wratt

3rd      Livorno H                    Tracy Holden

 

1548   Horse  - 4 yrs & over  suitable for Show

         Hacking

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

2nd     Belladina RS                Sarah Turner

3rd      Beautiful Beau-tique       Nicole Roberts

1550   Horse  - 4yrs  & over suitable for Field

         Hunting

1st      Statesman                   Chris McKechnie

2nd     Miss Milly May              Gretel Webber

3rd      Bad Reputation             Stephanie Cross

                 Standardbred  Breed

1600   Best Presented Led  Standardbred &

         Handler

1st      Miss Conception            Ellie Rowden

2nd     Suvision                      Damian Hook

3rd      Major Ouch                  Claire Madden

1601   Youngstock- any sex , 3yrs & under

1st      Mademoiselle               Rebecca Kiddie

1602   Mare- 4 years & over

1st      Miss Conception            Ellie Rowden

2nd     Suvision                      Damian Hook

3rd      Fake Free                    Mel Auret

1603   Gelding-4 years & over

1st      Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

2nd     Major Ouch                  Claire Madden

3rd      O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

1604   Veteran- Mare or Gelding -over 12yrs (

         not eligible for Champion)

1st      O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

2nd     Fake Free                    Mel Auret

1604.  Champion & Reserve Champion In Hand

         Standardbred

1st      Miss Conception            Ellie Rowden

2nd     Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

1605   Paced & Mannered  -in hand

1st      He's Brookside              Tayla Wenn

2nd     Major Ouch                  Claire Madden

3rd      O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

1606   Best Handler- Junior 17 years & under

1st      Major Ouch                  Caitlin Schneider

2nd     Miss Conception            Holly Noakes

1607   Best Handler -Senior 18 years & over

1st      He's Brookside              Tayla Wenn

2nd     Major Ouch                  Claire Madden

3rd      Makemineadouble         Christina Bird

                 Standardbred Ridden

1608   Best Presented Horse & Rider

 

1st      O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

2nd     Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

3rd      Miss Conception            Ellie Rowden

1609   Best Walking Standardbred

1st      Zanskar                      Claire Madden

2nd     Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

3rd      Fake Free                    Mel Auret

1610   Best Trotting Standardbred

1st      Suvision                      Bronte Bellian

2nd     Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

3rd      Viking Ruler                 nicole Roberts

1611   Novice Standardbred - 0-5 wins at an A&

         P Show- in Standardbred Ring

1st      Viking Ruler                 nicole Roberts

2nd     Fake Free                    Mel Auret

3rd      Suvision                      Bronte Bellian

1612   Open Standardbred-158cm & under

1st      Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

2nd     Zanskar                      Claire Madden

1613   Open Standardbred- over 158cm

1st      Viking Ruler                 nicole Roberts

2nd     O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

3rd      Fake Free                    Mel Auret

1614   Open Lady's Standardbred on Type -may

          be ridden by a lady or a Gent-

         conformation class

1st      Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

2nd     Zanskar                      Claire Madden

3rd      O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

1614.  Champion & Reserve Champion  Ridden

         Standardbred.

1st      Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

2nd     Zanskar                      Claire Madden

1614.  Supreme Standardbred

1st      Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

1615   Novice Paced & Mannered - 0-5 wins at

         an A & P Show-in Standardbred Ring

1st      Fake Free                    Mel Auret

2nd     Viking Ruler                 nicole Roberts

3rd      Miss Conception            Ellie Rowden

1616   Open Paced & Mannered

1st      Change of Pace            Amanda Burton

2nd     Zanskar                      Claire Madden

3rd      O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

1617   Junior Rider on Flat 17 years & under

1st      Miss Conception            Holly Noakes

2nd     Major Ouch                  Caitlin Schneider

1618   Senior Rider on the Flat 18 years & over

 

1st      O'Sheas                      Zoe Cobb

2nd     Fake Free                    Mel Auret

3rd      Viking Ruler                 nicole Roberts

                       Welsh  Breed

1251   Best Presented Welsh - Purebred

1st      Vanace Leonardo          Craig Mott

2nd     Onika Aftershock           Fleur Kern

3rd      Onika Red Flame          Chantelle Kern

1252   Yearling colt , filly or gelding Sect A,B,C

         or D

1st      Onika Aftershock           Fleur Kern

1253   2 & 3 yr Colt,filly or gelding. Sect A. B C

         or D

1st      Vanace Cristalle            Fleur Kern

2nd     Vanace Leonardo          Craig Mott

3rd      Onika Red Flame          Chantelle Kern

1254.  Champion & Reserve Champion Welsh

         Purbred Youngstock

1st      Vanace Cristalle            Fleur Kern

2nd     Vanace Leonardo          Craig Mott

1257   Dry mare or gelding,  Sect A

1st      Springdale Sugar Baby   J Palmer

2nd     Ridgevale Oyster Bay     Kelly Jackson

3rd      Waimai Captivation        Alice Speedy

1258   Dry Mare or Gelding - Sect B,C,D

1st      Pennbretti Ariana           Phillip Henderson

1258.  Champion & Reserve Champion Welsh

         Purebred Adult.

1st      Springdale Sugar Baby   J Palmer

2nd     Ridgevale Oyster Bay     Lucy Jackson

1258.  Supreme Champion Purebred Welsh

         Exhibit

1st      Springdale Sugar Baby   J Palmer

1259   Best Presented - Partbred

1st      Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

2nd     Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

3rd      Rivermill Vinny              Sandra Sharpe

1261   Yearling -Partbred

1st      Rivermill Charlie            Karen Lapwood

1263.  Champion & Reserve Champion Partbred

          Welsh Youngstock

1st      Rivermill Charlie            Karen Lapwood

1264   Mare - 4 years & over Partbred

1st      Glenwood Rejoice          F Flipp

2nd     Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

3rd      River Hights Ballerina     Trista Hubber

1266   Gelding- 4years & over - Partbred

 

1st      Rivermill Vinny              Sandra Sharpe

1267   Stallion- Partbred -(stallion rules apply)

1st      Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

1267.  Champion & Reserve Champion Partbred

          Adult

1st      Glenwood Rejoice          F Flipp

2nd     Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

1267.  Supreme Champion Partbred Welsh

         Exhibit

1st      Glenwood Rejoice          F Flipp

1268   Best Head- Purebred Welsh

1st      Mistylea Samaraz          Mikayla Rogers

2nd     Springdale Sugar Baby   J Palmer

3rd      Vanace Cristalle            Fleur Kern

1269   Best Head- Partbred Welsh

1st      Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

2nd     Adlou Mickey                Fleur Kern

3rd      Corivale Moulin Rouge    Phillip Henderson

1270   Best Movement- Purebred Welsh

1st      Vanace Cristalle            Fleur Kern

2nd     Springdale Sugar Baby   J Palmer

3rd      Waimai Captivation        Alice Speedy

1271   Best Movement- Partbred Welsh

1st      River Hights Ballerina     Trista Hubber

2nd     Willow Park China Doll    Kerry Sanders

3rd      Rivermill Charlie            Karen Lapwood

1272   Best Child Handler- 16years & under

1st      Mistylea Samaraz          Mikayla Rogers

2nd     Corivale Moulin Rouge    Phillip Henderson

               Working Hunter Horses

1070   Novice Working Hunter 0-5 wins

1st      Catori Mistress             Ella Macdonald

2nd     Diamond Trade             Amanda Wards

1071   Open Working Hunter-over 148cm & not

         exceeding 158cm

1st      Catori Mistress             Ella Macdonald

1072   Working Hunter-over 158cm and not

         exceeding 163cm

1st      Clunbury Cash              Peter Hill

1073   Working Hunter – over 163cm

1st      Javari JS                     Murray Steele

1073.  Champion Working Hunter & Reserve

         Champion Working Hunter

1st      Javari JS                     Murray Steele

2nd     Clunbury Cash              Peter Hill