Judges

EQUESTRIAN JUDGES for 2018:

Following are a list of the judges for the Equestrian Sections for the 2018 Show.  Please note that the times are approximated, as these will depend on the final number of entries.

ALAN WINDLE

New Zealand

Saturday

Junior Rider, classes 1100 & 1101 -  8.30am
Show Pony, 148cm - 9.30am,
Riding Horse - 10.00am,                                          
Melville Black Memorial - 12noon
Saddle Hunter Ponies, 148cm - 1.30pm 
Supreme Horse
Supreme Pony

Sunday

Miniature Horse - 8.30am
Mare & Filly Challenge - 1.00pm

NICKY HUTCHINSON

New Zealand

Saturday

Senior Rider - 8.30am
Park  Hack - 9.15am
OTT  Thoroughbred, Ridden - 11.30am
OTT  Thoroughbred, Fashion - 1.30pm
Saddle Hunter, Pony 128 cm - 2.45pm
Supreme  Horse
Supreme  Pony

Sunday
Kaimanawa Horse - 9.00am
 

GREG GERRY

Australia

Saturday
Led Rein - 9.00am,
Show Pony, 138cm - 10.30am
OTT  Thoroughbren, Ridden - 11.30am
Melville Black Memorial - 12.noon 
OTT Thoroughbred, Fashion - 1.30pm
Saddle Hunter, Pony 138cm - 2.15pm
Hacks - 3.00pm
Supreme Horse
Supreme Pony
 
Sunday
Welsh Section, Purebred  & Partbred - 9.30am
Sporthorse, Led Horse - 10.30am
Mare & Filly Challenge - 1.00pm
 

SALLY MURCOTT

Australia

Saturday
Junior Rider, classes 1102 & 1103 - 8.30am
Show Pony  128cm- 11.00am
OTT  Thoroughbred- Ridden- 11.30am
Melville  Black Memorial  12.noon
Saddle Hunter Horse 2.00pm
Supreme Horse
Supreme Pony
 
Sunday

Led Arabian – 9.30am
Mare & Filly Challenge - 1.00pm
Led Riding Pony - 2.00pm

HEATHER EDGECUMBE

New Zealand

Saturday
Shetland Ponies – 9.30am
Side Saddle - 12noon
First Ridden - 1.00pm
 
Sunday
Standardbred - 8.30am (starting earlier was 9.00am)
Gypsy Cob - 11.00am
Ridden Arabian – 2.00pm
 

CLAIRE SIMPSON

New Zealand

Saturday Working Hunter Horse - 8.30am

BRUCE CALDER

New Zealand

Saturday
RTR Hunter Jumping Horse - at completion of WHH
Working Hunter Pony - 1.00pm
RTR Hunter Jumping Ponies – at completion of WHH
 
Sunday

Pinto In Hand – 9.30am
Ridden Pinto - 2.00pm

PETER HILL

New Zealand

Sunday Harness - 8.30am
Golden Horse - 1.30pm

AMANDA WILSON

New Zealand

Saturday Donkeys - 1.00pm