2019 Alpaca Results

 

Standard Age- Suri Alpacas

6010     Junior Male Suri- 6mths & under 12mths - Brown

1st Jacinta Atkins - Northwest Madeira

6013     Intermediate Female Suri- 12mths & under 24mths - White

1st Dominique Law - Ananta Indigo

6015     Intermediate Female Suri- 12mths & under 24mths- Mid/Dark Fawn

1st Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Ventura

6016     Intermediate Female Suri- 12mths & under 24mths - Brown

1st Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Paradiso

6018     Intermediate Female Suri- 12mths & under 24mths - Black

1st Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Revelation

 

Champion Intermediate Female Suri Alpaca & Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Revelation

Reserve Champion Intermediate Female Suri Alpaca Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Ventura

 

6019     Intermediate Male Suri- 12mths & under 24mths - White

1st Dominique Law - Ananta Celestine

6020     Intermediate Male Suri- 12mths & under 24mths - Light Fawn

1st H & S Richards - Surico Lorient 2nd H & S Richards - Surico Pizzaz

6024     Intermediate Male Suri- 12mths & under 24mths - Black

1st Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Tempo Champion Intermediate Male Suri Alpaca H & S Richards - Surico Lorient

 

Reserve Champion Intermediate Male Suri Alpaca H & S Richards - Surico Pizzaz

 

6029     Senior Female Suri- 24mths & over - Grey/Roan

1st Aninta Celestine

6030     Senior Female Suri- 24mths & over - Black

Champion Senior Female Suri Alpaca & Reserve Aninta Celestine

6036     Senior Male Suri- 24mths & over - Black

Best of Colour White Suri - Dominique Law - Ananta Indigo Best of Colour Light Fawn Suri H & S Richards - Surico Lorient

Supreme Champion Suri Alpaca - H & S Richards - Surico Lorient

Best of Colour Mid /Dark Fawn Suri - Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Ventura Best of Colour Brown Suri Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Paradise

Best of Colour Grey/ Roan Suri - Aninta Celestine

Best of Colour Black Suri - Frith Latham - Shadow Wood Tempo

 

Standard Age - Huacaya Alpacas

6037     Junior Female Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - White

1st Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Lovetta

2nd Murray & Heather Hobman - Brenor Tineaka Lily

6039     Junior Female Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - Mid/Dark Fawn

1st Kerri Campbell - Gilt Edge Golden Rose

6040     Junior Female Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - Brown

1st Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Little Sister

2nd Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Rhiannon

3rd Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Billie Jean

6041     Junior Female Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - Grey/Roan

1st Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E Chevaliere

6042     Junior Female Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - Black

1st Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E. Black Velvet

2nd Kerri Campbell - Blueridge Farm African Princess

3rd Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Luoni

 

Champion Junior Female Huacaya Alpaca Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Little Sister 

Reserve Champion Junior Female Huacaya Alpaca Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Rhiannon

 

6043     Junior Male Huacaya - 6mths & under

1st B & I Gainsford - Brenor Baxter

6044     Junior Male Huacaya - 6mths & under

1st B & I Gainsford - Brenor Dureza

2nd Dominique Law - Ananta Snapdragon

3rd Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Vapour Trail

6045     Junior Male Huacaya - 6mths & under

1st Kerri Campbell - Blueridge Farm Titan

2nd Kerri Campbell - Blueridge Farm Tribute

6046     Junior Male Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - Brown

1st Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Riptide

6047     Junior Male Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - Grey/Roan

1st Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E. Titanium ET

6048     Junior Male Huacaya - 6mths & under 12mths - Black

1st Joanne Clark - Waihi gold Maui

2nd Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Latitude

3rd Joanne Clark - Waihi gold Freddie

 

Champion Junior Male Huacaya Alpaca Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Riptide

Reserve Champion Junior Male Huacaya Alpaca B & I Gainsford - Brenor Dureza

 

6049     Intermediate Female Huacaya - 12mths & under 24mths - White

1st  B & I Gainsford - Brenor Eve

2nd B & I Gainsford - Brenor Justyna

3rd Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Kissandra

6050     Intermediate Female Huacaya- 12mths & under 24mths - Light Fawn

1st Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E. Maggie Mae ET

6052     Intermediate Female Huacaya - 12mths & under 24mths - Brown

1st Murray & Heather Hobman - Kauri Grove Popular Girl

2nd Kerri Campbell - Blueridge Farm Brandy Snap

6053     Intermediate Female Huacaya - 12mths & under 24mths - Grey/Roan

1st Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E. Platinum Princess

2nd Murray & Heather Hobman - Waters Edge Magenta

6054     Intermediate Female Huacaya - 12mths & under 24mths - Black

1st Kerri Campbell - Blueridge Farm Karuba

2nd Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Kadora

3rd Murray & Heather Hobman - Kauri Grove Blackberry

Champion Intermediate Female Huacaya Alpaca B & I Gainsford - Brenor Eve

Reserve Champion Intermediate Female Huacaya B & I Gainsford - Brenor Justyna

 

6055     Intermediate Male Huacaya- 12mths & under 24mths- White

1st B & I Gainsford - Brenor Denali

2nd Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Leon

3rd B & I Gainsford - Brenor Edward

6056     Intermediate Male Huacaya- 12mths & under 24mths- Light Fawn

1st B & I Gainsford - Brenor Reef

2nd Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Kandy Kane

6057     Intermediate Male Huacaya - 12mths & under 24mths - Mid/Dark Fawn

1st Dominique Law - Stoneleigh Cassanova

6058     Intermediate Male Huacaya - 12mths & under 24mths - Brown

1st Kerri Campbell - Gilt Edge Blueprint

6059     Intermediate Male Huacaya - 12mths & under 24mths - Grey/Roan

1st Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E. Phantom

6060     Intermediate Male Huacaya -12mths under 24mths - Black

1st Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Barbados

2nd Leonie & Neville Walker - Nevalea Lanakila

Champion Intermediate Male Huacaya Alpaca & B & I Gainsford - Brenor Denali

Reserve Champion Intermediate Male Huacaya Alpaca Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E. Phantom

 

6061     Senior Female Huacaya - 24mths & over - White

1st Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E.Magnolia ET

6063     Senior Female Huacaya - 24mths & over Mid/Dark Fawn

1st Jacinta Atkins - Northwest Isabella

2nd Murray & Heather Hobman - Waters Edge Margarita

6066     Senior Female Huacaya -24mths & over - Black

Champion Senior Female Huacaya Alpaca Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E.Magnolia ET

Reserve Champion Senior Female Huacaya Alpaca Jacinta Atkins - Northwest Isabella

 

6072     Senior Male Huacaya - 24mths & over - Black

Best of Colour White Huacaya B & I Gainsford - Brenor Denali

Best of Colour Light Fawn Huacaya B & I Gainsford - Brenor Reef

Supreme Champion Huacaya Alpaca B & I Gainsford - Brenor Denali

Best of Colour Mid /Dark Fawn Huacaya Dominique Law - Stoneleigh Cassanova

Best of Colour Brown Huacaya Alan & Lyn Skilling - Q TAZ Little Sister

Best of Colour Grey/Roan Huacaya Greg & Toni Charteris - W.E. Titanium ET

Best of Colour Black Huacaya Joanne Clark - Waihi gold Maui

 

Non Championship Classes

6083     Child Handler - 5 - 10 Yrs Inclusive

1st Mason Charteris

1st Cooper Charteris