2019 Dairy Cattle Results

Young Handlers Class

3088     Young Handler - 5 -12 years Leading a Calf

1st Charlie Sherer - Handler

2nd Jacoba Gread - Ferdon Viral Astar

3rd Gabbie Scherer - Handler

4th Henry Scherer - Handler

5th Gemma Hartstone - Reagan Hartstone - Kelly

3089     Young Handler - 13-18 years Leading a Yearling

1st Zoe Botha - Aspire Gold Kaylani

2nd Manor Jersey - Upland Park Airtime Vision

3090     Young Handler - 19-25 years Leading a Yearling

1st Bridget Capper - Handler

2nd Bruce & Karen Woolley - Sarah Thomas entry

 


All Breeds - Dairy Section

3091     Heifer - 2 Years - In Milk

1st Gemma Hartstone - Cloverland Ang Holz

2nd Bruce & Karen Woolley - Totara daLe City Minnie

3rd Zoe Botha - Aspire G Kimberley

3092      Cow - 3 Years - In Milk

1st Gemma Hartstone - Brookview Free Sweets

3093     Cow - 4 or 5 Years - In Milk

1st Gemma Hartstone - Ngaio lots a mist

2nd Gemma Hartstone - Cloverland Manzanna

3094     Cow - 6 Years & Over - In Milk

 

Champion Senior Female Franklin A & P Society Cup Gemma Hartstone - Ngaio lots a mist

Reserve Champion Senior Female Gemma Hartstone - Cloverland Manzanna

 

3095     Cow - Best Udder

1st Gemma Hartstone - Ngaio lots a mist

2nd Gemma Hartstone - Cloverland Ang Holz

3rd Gemma Hartstone - Cloverland Manzanna

4th Bruce & Karen Woolley - Totara daLe City Minnie

5th Gemma Hartstone - Brookview Free Sweets

 

Frank (Scotty) & Phyllis Young Memorial Cup Gemma Hartstone - Ngaio lots a mist

 

3096     Junior Yearling Born after 31st July 2017

1st Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr TSB Lacey

1st Gemma Hartstone - Keslie Adelle

3097     Senior Yearling Born between 1st June & 31st July 2017

1st Bruce & Karen Woolley - Waiteitei Speedy Brittaney

3100     Senior Heifer Calf

1st Zoe Botha - Ferdon Viral Astar

2nd Zoe Botha - Aspire Gold Kaylani

3rd Gemma Hartstone - Cloverland Tahbilk Livina

4th Manor Jersey - Upland Park Airtime Vision

5th Bruce & Karen Woolley - Totara daLe Adam Ruby

3101     Junior Heifer Calf

1st Zoe Botha - Aotearoa Pars Macey

2nd Gemma Hartstone - Lenica Chucky

3rd Gemma Hartstone - Cloverland Teq Kiandra 4th Gemma Hartstone - Ferdon Gentle Lady

 

Champion Junior Female Zoe Botha - Aotearoa Pars Macey

Reserve Champion Junior Female Zoe Botha - Ferdon Viral Astar

 

3102     Pair Of Yearlings

1st Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr Entry

3103     Pair of Heifer Calves

1st Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr Entry

2nd Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr Entry

3104     Two Best Calves - Any Breed

1st Zoe Botha - Aspire entry

2nd Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr Entry

3rd Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr Entry

 


Junior Group

3106     Any 3 Heifer Calves

1st Zoe Botha - Aspire entry

2nd Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr Entry


Supreme Champion Dairy All Breeds Gemma Hartstone - Imaginayr Entry Lovell & Christmas Cup Zoe Botha - Aspire