2019 Home Industry Results

HOME INDUSTRY COOKING 

7001  Scones - Plain – 3

1st Kellie Bond -
2nd Raewyn Stewart –
3rd Elizabeth Pope –

7002  Scones - Savoury - 3

1st Kellie Bond -
2nd Raewyn Stewart -
3rd Dianne Farrell - Savoury Scones

7003  Scones - Date - 3

1st Raewyn Stewart -
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend
3rd Elizabeth Pope

7004 Muffins - Bran (NO added fruit or Nuts) - 3

1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Heather Reynolds -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend

7005  Muffins - Fruit - 3

1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –
3rd Kellie Bond -

HC Alina Arkins - Blueberry Muffins

7006  Muffins - Chocolate -3

1st Kellie Bond -
2nd Raewyn Stewart –
3rd Lisa Reynolds –

7007  Pikelets - 3

1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Janice Butcher -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend –

7008  Gems - Ginger - 3

1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd Raewyn Stewart -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend

7009  Nut Biscuit - 3

1st Raewyn Stewart -
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend –
3rd Heather Reynolds –

7010  Biscuits - Chocolate Chip - 3

1st Raewyn Stewart -
2nd Kellie Bond –
3rd Lisa Reynolds –

7011  Biscuits - Anzac - 3


1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Heather Reynolds –
3rd Elizabeth Pope -

7012  Shortbread - Made with Icing Sugar - 3

1st Kellie Bond -
2nd Mary Ashby-Peckham –
3rd Raewyn Stewart -
HC Dianne Farrell –


7013  Meringues - 3

1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Kellie Bond -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend –

7014  Cup Cakes

1st Summer Ngavavia - Cupcakes 'trash to treasure'
2nd Raewyn Stewart -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend -


7015  Un-Baked Slice - Are Not to be iced - 3


1st Raewyn Stewart -
2nd Samantha Jung-Feilding –
3rd Heather Reynolds –


7016  Baked Slice - May be iced (not decorated) - 3


1st Raewyn Stewart -
2nd Helen MacLeod - The Brownie
3rd Kellie Bond –


7017  Fruit Loaf - 1 Loaf


1st Joanne Day-Townsend –
2nd Dianne Farrell -
3rd Moira Soppet –


7018  Bread - Your Choice - Oven Baked - 1 Loaf


1st Joanne Day-Townsend –
2nd Anne Purdy - Challah
3rd Lisa Reynolds -

7019  Bread - Your Choice - Made in a Bread Maker -1 Loaf


1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd John Butcher -
3rd Helen MacLeod - Multi grain bread


CAKE


7020  Banana Cake – Iced


1st Brianna Ball -
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend –
3rd Raewyn Stewart –


7021  Carrot Cake - Made With Oil. - Iced.


1st Dianne Farrell -
2nd Kim McCheyne - Carrot Cake - Made With Oil. - Iced
3rd Raewyn Stewart -
HC Joanne Day-Townsend -


7022  Coffee Cake - Iced. No added Nuts, etc.


1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Moira Soppet -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend -


7023  Iced Party Cake - Decorations & Accessories Permitted


1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Lisa Reynolds -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend - 


7024  3D Cake - Depicting - "Trash to Treasure"


1st Raewyn Stewart -
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend -


COOKING - SPECIAL CLASS


7025  Chocolate Beetroot Cake


1st Joanne Day-Townsend –
2nd Raewyn Stewart -
3rd Lisa Reynolds –


PASTRY


7026  Apple Pie


1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Lisa Reynolds -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend –


7027  Savoury


1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –


7028  Sweet


1st  Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend –
3rd Lisa Reynolds -


HONEY


7035  Honey - Cut Comb - x 1


1st Richard Hill - Honey - Cut Comb


7036  Honey - Liquid Honey


1st Tania Brown – Honey
2nd Steve Benham –
3rd Honey John Guy – Honey


PRESERVES


7040  Jam


1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd Raewyn Stewart –
3rd Kellie Bond –


7041  Collection of Jams


1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –


7042  Apple Preserve


1st Lisa Reynolds  -
2nd Raewyn Saunders –
3rd Joann-Day-Townsend –


7043  Preserved Rhubarb


1st Raewyn Saunders –
2nd Lisa Reynolds -


7044  Lemon Honey - 1


1st Raewyn Saunders –
2nd Raewyn Stewart –
3rd Janice Butcher –


7045  Beetroot


1st Joyce Kay –
2nd Raewyn Stewart –
3rd Raewyn Saunders –


7046  Sauce


1st Lisa Reynolds -
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend –
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend –


7047  Relish


1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd Raewyn Stewart –
3rd Maureen G Ferris –


7048  Chutney


1st Raewyn Stewart –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –
3rd Raewyn Saunders –


7049  Decorative Mixed Pickles


1st Joyce Kay –
2nd Lisa Reynolds -
3rd Joanne Day Townsend


PRESERVES - SPECIAL CLASS


7051  Green Tomato Jam


1st Joyce Kay -
2nd Raewyn Saunders –


HOME BREW


7054  IPA/Hoppy Craft Beer


1st Al Christ –


7055  Dark Ale/Stout


1st  Dan Woods -FRUIT WINE


7056  Fruit Wine


1st Wally Laurence - Feijoa Fruit Wine
2nd Al Christ - Fijoa Fruit Wine
3rd Michelle Fisher –


SPECIAL CLASS - TABLE DISPLAY


7057  Table Display – Open


1st LA Worthington - The Cousins
2nd Gae Webster
3rd Dianne Farrell –
Grace Pollock Memorial Trophy LA Worthington - The Cousins


HANDCRAFT & NEEDLEWORK


7060  Picture or Sampler Framed


1st Rosalind Kelsey -
2nd Karen Weddle - Cross-stitch Picture
3rd Sarah Laurie - Framed cross stitch Flower Pot Kitty


7061  Pin Cushion


1st Rosalind Kelsey -
2nd Anthea Allison - Blanket - Heart / Lace
3rd Kim McCheyne - Pin Cushion


7062  Mask - "Trash to Treasure"


1st Rosalind Kelsey Red Mask
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend –


7063  Patchwork Quilt


1st Cheryl Pollock - Patcwork Quilt 2nd Geneva Keys -
3rd Gael Astell


7064  Patchwork Article


1st Mariee Hawkins - Patchwork Article 2nd Shirley Tatler - Hobo Bag
3rd Geneva Keys –


7065  Machine Stitched Article


1st Kirsten Moverley - Button Tree
2nd Anthea Allison - Not Yet Named 2
3rdGeneva Keys - Recycled Material


7066  Hand Made Card - "Trash to Treasure" theme.


1st Rosalind Kelsey - Hardanger and Roses
2nd Rosalind Kelsey - Seascape
3rd Dianne Bunting –


7067  Handmade Books


1st Heather Scott - Hand Made Books
2nd Lorraine Niethe -
3rd Anthea Allison - Scrapbook
HC Vanessa Martin - Inter-Active Photo Album / Boxes
5th Vanessa Martin - Inter-Active Photo Album/Box


7068  Scrapbook Page(s)


1st Rosalind Kelsey -
2nd Tracy Holden - Cat Layout
3rd Deirdre Johnstone -


7069  Papercraft Novelty Article


1st Jill Hall - Bird house with birds
2nd Rosalind Kelsey - Diorama
3rd Rosalind Kelsey - Surprise Choco Bar


7070  Headwear - "Trash to Treasure" Theme


1st Rosalind Kelsey –


7071  A Felted Article


1st Jo Palmer -
2nd Anthea Allison - Felted Owl
3rd Jo Palmer -


7073  Jewellery - "Trash to Treasure" Theme


1st Jo Palmer-
2nd Joanne Day-Townsend –
3rd Jill Hall - Button Necklace


7074  3 different articles


1st Kirsten Moverley - Canvas Work - Pohutukawa
2nd Gae Webster -
3rd Vivenne Fitness - HC Corinne Anderson –


7075  Re-Usable Shopping Bag


1st Anne Fry -
2nd Anthea Allison - Not Yet Named 4
3rd Geneva Keys –


7076  Hand Stitching


1st Kirsten Moverley - Hardanger Cloth
2nd Geneva Keys - Hand Stitched Teddy Bear


7077  Any Other Handcraft Article - Not Listed Above


1st Gail Livesey - 5D Diamond Art Baby
2nd Gae Webster - Silk Scarf - hand dyed/paint
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend –


7078  Master Class


1st Sondra Mander - Soft toy. Scottish bag piper 2nd Gae Webster - Woven Alpaca Scarf 2017
3rd Gae Webster - Homespun Scarf 2018

HAND KNITTING & CROCHET


7090  Crochet Article


1st Kylie Smith - Pink Shawl
2nd Agnes Robertson - Ladys Beige Stole
3rd Raewyn Gregory –


7091  An Article of Crochet


1st Heather Scott – Alpaca


7092  Baby's Layette - 3 Items of your choice


1st May Masters - Babys Layette
2nd Agnes Robertson - White Layette
3rd Heather Scott - Baby's Layette


7093  Baby's Bootees


1st Sharron Ruiterman - Babys Booties White 2nd Corinne Anderson -
3rd Agnes Robertson - Frog Bootees


7094  Baby's Shoes


1st Agnes Robertson - Pink Shoes
2nd Raewyn Stewart -
3rd Sharron Ruiterman - Shoes Dark Pink


7095  Baby's Bonnet, Helmet or Beanie


1st Agnes Robertson - White Beanie
2nd May Masters - Babys Bonnet
3rd Sharron Ruiterman - Bonnet White

HC Sharron Ruiterman - Bonnet, White Diamond Pattern


7096  Baby's Matinee Jacket


1st May Masters - Babys matinee jacket
2nd Sharron Ruiterman - Matinee Jacket white with collar
3rd Raewyn Stewart -

HC Corinne Anderson –


7097 Baby's Cardigan


1st May Masters - Babys Cardigan
2nd May Masters - Babys Cardigan
3rd Raewyn Stewart –


7098  Soft Toy


1st May Masters - Soft Toy
2nd Sondra Mander - Elderberry Bunny Girl
3rd Raewyn Stewart –


7099  Dressed Doll


1st May Masters - Dressed Doll
2nd May Masters - Dressed Doll
3rd Corinne Anderson –


7100  Headwear


1st May Masters - Headwear
2nd Raewyn Stewart -
3rd Agnes Robertson - Blue Mohair Beret


7101  A Tea Cosy


1st Agnes Robertson - Maroon Tea Cosy
2nd Agnes Robertson - Blue/White Tea Cosy
3rd Raewyn Stewart –


7102  Childs Cardigan or Jersey


1st Sharron Ruiterman - Childs Blue Cabled Jersey
2nd Corinne Anderson -
3rd Gae Webster – Sheep


7103  Garment or article


1st Sharron Ruiterman - Childs Cream Jersey Three Buttons


7104  TV Slippers


1st Agnes Robertson - Grey Slippers
2nd Raewyn Stewart -
3rd Kylie Smith - Small green DK house socks


7105  Cardigan or Jersey


1st Carol Wadams -
2nd Agnes Robertson - House Jersey
3rd Carol Wadams –


7106  Scarf


1st Joslin - Moya
2nd Agnes Robertson - Chunky Grey Scarf
3rd Agnes Robertson - White Cowl Scarf


7107  An Article of Knitting


1st Sharron Ruiterman - Babys Matinee Jacket - White 100% Alpaca
2nd Sondra Mander - Tea Cosy
3rd Heather Scott – Alpaca


7108  A Knitted Throw


1st Agnes Robertson - Multi Throw 2nd Corinne Anderson -
3rd Agnes Robertson - Hexagonal Baby Throw HC Kirsten Moverley - Feather & Fan Blanket


7109  Any Article Knitted or Crocheted By a Senior Citizen


1st May Masters - Any Article Knitted
2nd Raewyn Gregory -
3rd Corinne Anderson -


7110  Any Other Hand Knitted or Crocheted Item


1st Maree Duffett
2nd May Masters - Other Hand Knitted
3rd Moya Joslin
HC Jill Hall - Granny square crochet coat
5th Kylie Smith - knitted socks from left over yarn scraps


ART SECTION PAINTING


7120  Novice Artist


1st Rachael Spender -
2nd Rachael Spender -
3rd E.A. Maslin - Novice Artist


7121  Inspirational


1st Kathy Thickpenny - Inspired by flowers
2nd Anthea Allison - Cabbages
3rd Anne Fry – Painting


7123  Painted Picture


1st Anthea Allison - Garage Sale
2nd Anthea Allison - Cottage With Flowers
3rd Paula Cable –


7124  Painted Picture


1st Anne Fry - Recycle
2nd Anthea Allison - "Art Is My World" - Paint Lid & Painting
3rd Mary Coleman - Oil Painting


PHOTOGRAPHY SECTION PHOTOGRAPHY OPEN


7141  Trash to Treasure


3rd Judith Pickens - Photo Trash to treasure HC Max Adams –


7142  Images of Yesteryear


1st Graeme Longdell - Photograph - Biplane
2nd Anne Fry -
3rd Elizabeth Sharp -
HC Judith Pickens - Photo
Best Print In Show Graeme Longdell - Photograph – Biplane


7143  Colour Me Red


1st Judith Pickens - Photo
2nd Max Adams -
3rd Anne Fry - HC Anne Fry –


7144  Before & After


1st Anne Fry –
2nd Anne Fry –
3rd Max Adams -


PHOTOGRAPHY - (OPEN) CHILDREN'S SECTION)


7145  Colour Me Red


1st Nate Fry –
2nd Leah Fisher
3rd Kade Fry - HC Kade Fry -


7146  Before & After - 2 x Photographs Required


1st Elizabeth Sharp –


7147  Furry Friend


1st Caitlin Doel - Printed Photograph
2nd Elizabeth Sharp - Furry Friend
3rd Elizabeth Sharp -
HC Elizabeth Sharp - Furry Friend


7148 Grandparent or Grandparents


1st Elizabeth Sharp –
2nd Tyler Matthews -
3rd Elizabeth Sharp - Grandparent or Grandparents
HC Summer Ngavavia - Grandparents Photo


GARDEN PRODUCE ONIONS & POTATOES


7160  Onions - 3 Red -must be named
1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds -


7161  Onions - 3 Heaviest - must be named


1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds -


7162  Onions- 3 Pukekohe- Longkeeper


1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds -


7163  Onions - 3 White - must be named


1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds -


7164  Onions - Collection of 3 different varieties


1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds -


7165  Potatoes -3 Red - name of potato on entry form


1st John Butcher –
2nd Paul Reynolds -
3rd Neville Flay - Heather


7166  Potatoes -3 White - name of potato on entry form


1st Neville Flay - Karaka
2nd Paul Reynolds -
3rd John Butcher -


7167  Potatoes - Collection of 3 different varieties


1st Neville Flay - Heather, Agria, Moonlight
2nd Neville Flay - Moonlight, Karaka, Agria
3rd Paul Reynolds -


7168  Potatoes- 3 Heaviest - must be named


1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds –
3rd John Butcher –


COMMERCIAL CLASSES


7169  Potatoes - one bag - 5kg


1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds –


7170  Onions - one bag - 5kg


1st Paul Reynolds –
2nd Paul Reynolds -

SPECIAL CLASS - EGGS


7196  Eggs - 4 Hen - Free Range


1st Kellie Bond –
2nd Michelle Fisher –
3rd Jack Butcher –


7197  Heaviest Hen Egg


1st Jack Butcher -
2nd Scott Lyons - Hens Egg
3rd Kellie Bond –


FRUIT & VEGETABLES


7171  Silverbeet - 3 Stalks


1st Ted Tyrrell –
2nd John Butcher –
3rd Dianne Farrell –


7172  Sweetcorn - 3 Cobs - Husk Half On/Half Off


1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd John Butcher –


7173 Rhubarb - 3 Stalks


1st Neville Flay –
2nd John Butcher –
3rd Albert Brewster -


7174  Tomatoes - 3 (with Calyx)


1st Albert Brewster -
2nd Samantha Jung-Fielding

3rd Christine Russell -


7175  Cherry Tomatoes - 3 (with Calyx)


1st Ted Tyrrell –
2nd Kate Reynolds –
3rd John Liefting -


7176  Lettuce - Any Variety (with Root)


1st Lisa Reynolds -
2nd Tim Wadams - Lettuce
3rd Neville Flay -

 

7177  Carrots - 3 Any Variety - Named


1st Ted Tyrrell –
2nd Neville Flay –
3rd Lisa Reynolds -


7178  Beetroot - 3 Any Variety - Named


1st John Butcher
2nd Ted Tyrrell
3rd - Lisa Reynolds –


7179  Courgettes - 3 Any Colour


1st Richard Seeger –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –
3rd Dianne Farrell –


7180  Runner Beans - 3 Pods


1st Ted Tyrrell
2nd Neville Flay
3rd Albert Brewster –


7181  Dwarf Beans -3 pods


1st Ted Tyrrell
2nd John Liefting –


7182  Capsicums - 3 any colour


1st Samantha Jung-Feilding
2nd- Albert Brewster –


7183  Cucumber - 2 any variety


1st Lisa Reynolds
2nd Ted Tyrrell
3rd John Butcher


7184  Vegetable Marrow Any Colour


1st Max Adams –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –
2nd Ted Tyrrell –


7185  Squash - Buttercup


1st John Butcher -


7186  Squash - Butternut


1st Neville Flay –
2nd Ted Tyrrell -
3rd Sandra Seamer –


7187 Pumpkin - Any Variety


1st Ted Tyrrell –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –
3rd Neville Flay –


7188 Radish - 3 Any Variety


1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd Ted Tyrrell –
3rd John Liefting –


7189 Parsley - 5 Stalks


1st Christine Russell -
2nd Kim McCheyne - Parsley
3rd Tim Wadams - Parsley


7190  Collection of Herbs - 3 Kinds. 3 Stalks Of Each


1st Kim McCheyne - Collection of Herbs
2nd Judith Pickens - Herbs
3rd Christine Russell -


7191  Collection of Vegetables - 4 Different


1st Judith Pickens - Collection of veg
2nd Gae Webster –
3rd John Butcher -


7192  One Vegetable - Not already mentioned in this Schedule


1st John Liefting –
2nd Lisa Reynolds –
3rd Ted Tyrrell –


7193  Pip, Seed or Stone fruit


1st Tim Wadams - Pip, Seed or Stone Fruit
2nd Judith Pickens - Stone fruit
3rd John Liefting –


7194  Berry Fruit


1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd John Liefting –
3rd John Liefting –

 

Best Vegetable Exhibit - Bruce Clarke Challenge Lisa Reynolds


7195 Citrus - 3 - Any Kind


1st Lisa Reynolds –
2nd John Liefting –
3rd John Liefting –


GARDEN ACCESSORIES / ART GARDEN ACCESSORIES


7205  Hanging Piece of Garden Art - To hang in a Tree or BBQ area


1st Kath Michie –
2nd Kath Michie -
3rd Vivenne Fitness -


7206  Wall Art - Must be able to be attached to a flat surface


1st Deirdre Johnstone –
2nd Kath Michie -


7207  Free Standing Garden Artwork / Item Could be created from recycled timber

 

1st Tony Hodgson - Pallet Wood - Turkey & Pumpkins


7208  Potted Colour - In a "Trash to Treasure" container for outside garden


1st Deirdre Johnstone –
2nd Michelle Fisher –
3rd Dianne Bunting -


7209  Garden Item - Could be created from recycled timber


1st Bailey Soppet-Main - Herb Garden
2nd LA Worthington –


FLORAL ART


7210  Twist & Twirl


1st Sue Bolderston –
2nd Christine Black –
3rd LA Worthington –


7211  Arrangement


1st Jan Goode -
2nd Deirdre Johnstone -
3rd Louise Lauer - Arrangement - Trash to Treasure


7212  Red & Black Floral Arrangement


1st Jan Goode -
2nd Maureen G Ferris –
3rd Janice Butcher -
HC Deirdre Johnstone –


7213  Interpretation


1st Sue Bolderston –
2nd Janice Butcher  -
3rd Deirdre Johnstone


7214  Fashion Parade


1st Deirdre Johnstone –
2nd Jan Goode -
3rd Sue Bolderston


FLOWER & GARDEN


7220  Alstromeria - 3 Stems only


1st Dianne Bunting –
2nd Dianne Bunting -
3rd Joanne Day-Townsend 


7221  Foliage - 3 Stems - 1 or more varieties


1st Judith Pickens - Foliage
2nd Janice Butcher -
3rd Dianne Bunting -


7222  Miniature Roses - Basket of Roses, 3 different Varieties.


1st Carol Wadams - Roses - 3 Floribunda
2nd Christine Russell


7223  Roses - 3 Floribunda


1st Carol Wadams - Roses - 3 Floribunda
2nd Carol Waddams
3rd Christine Russell -

7224  Rose - 3 blooms. To be named.


1st Judith Pickens - Rose
2nd Dianne Bunting -
3rd Carol Wadams - Rose - 3 Blooms


7225  Rose - Red - 1 - No Buds permitted.


1st Dianne Bunting –
2nd Maureen G Ferris -
3rd Carol Wadams - Rose - 1 Red


7226  Lavender - 3 Stems of the same variety.


1st Dianne Farrell -
2nd Kim McCheyne - Lavender
3rd Christine Russell -

 

7227  Flowering Shrub 1 Stem or Branch


1st Sue Bolderston –
2nd Dianne Bunting –
3rd Christine Russell -


7228  Dahlia - Decorative- 1 Bloom


1st Kath Michie –
2nd Michelle Starns –
3rd Janice Butcher

-
7229  Dahlia - Cactus - 3 Blooms


1st Michelle Starns –
2nd Kath Michie –
3rd Janice Butcher


7230  Dahlia - Pompom - 3 Blooms


1st Lisa Reynolds -
2nd Janice Butcher –
3rd Kath Michie -


7231  Dahlia - Any other variety of Dahlia


1st Lisa Reynolds -
2nd Kim McCheyne - Dahlia - other type
3rd Kath Michie –


7232  Hydrangea - 1 Head


1st Dianne Bunting –
2nd Christine Black –
3rd Sue Bolderston –


7233  Native Foliage - 3 Varieties. 1 Stem of each.


1st Janice Butcher –
2nd Janice Butcher -
3rd Judith Pickens - Native Foliage named


7234  Any Variety of Flower Not Specified  In The Above Classes


1st Kath Michie -
2nd Christine Russell -

YOUTH & CHILDREN'S SECTION HOME INDUSTRY

 

13 - 16 YEARS OF AGE


7240  Decorate a T-Shirt


1st  Leah Fisher -
2nd Summer Ngavavia - Decorate a T-Shirt


7241  Design a Mobile Phone Case


1st Summer Ngavavia - Design a Mobile Phone Case


7242  Article of Woodwork


1st  Leah Fisher 


7244 Article of Sewing


1st  Leah Fisher –


7245  Herb Garden


1st Summer Ngavavia –


Herb Garden


1st Summer Ngavavia-Herb Garden
2nd Kyla Fisher –


7246  Re-Useable Shopping Bag


1st  Kyla Fisher –


7247  Floral Arrangement


1st Leah Fisher –

2nd Kyla Fisher -

3rd Summer Ngavavia -

Floral Arrangement

10-12 YEARS OF AGE ART & CRAFT


7259  Valentine's Day Card


1st Tessa MacLeod - Love
2nd Brylee Millar -
3rd Katie Pope


7260  Decorate a Phone Case


1st Kate Bond
2nd Brylee Millar
3rd Brylee Millar


7261  Artwork


1st Ebony Bailey
2nd Kate Bond
3rd Ali Ball


7272  Poster


1st Kate Bond
2nd Jack Bond


7262  Creation Made from Ice Block Sticks


1st Marcus MacLeod - Beach Hut
2nd Ebony Bailey -
3rd Brylee Millar –


7263  Poetry


1st Kate Bond –
2nd Katie Pope -
3rd Lily Stewart - Poetry


7264  Article of Jewellery


1stKate Bond


7265    Article of Lego


1st Dan Turnbull -
2nd Marcus MacLeod - Flying Machine
3rd Wheriko Minhinnick


7266  Article of Woodwork


1st Tyler Matthews
2nd Katie Pope
3rd Jack Bond-


7267  Decorated Wooden Spoon


1st Ebony Bailey
2nd Kate Bond

3rd Katie Pope 

7268  Mobile - "Trash to Treasure"


1st Kate Bond -
2nd Jack Bond – Mobile


7269  Article of Sewing


1st Keira Richards -
2nd Marcus MacLeod Pencil Holder
3rd Kate Bond


7270  Trash To Treasure


1st Elizabeth Sharp
2nd Ebony Bailey
3rd Jack Bond


GARDEN ART 

7274 Arrangement of Foliage


1st Jed Turnbull
2nd Dan Turnbull
3rd  Kate Bond


7275  Decorated Pot with plant


1st Jack Bond
2nd Sophie Wymer
3rd Katie Pope


7276  Miniature Garden


1st Nirvana Shaw
2nd - Wheriko Minhinnick


7277  Rock Painting


1st Sophie Wymer
2nd - Ebony Bailey 
3rd Ebony Bailey

COOKING


7278  Uncooked Slice


1st Kate Bond –
2nd Katie Pope –
3rd Jack Bond –


7279  Most Novel HOME MADE Cupcake


1st  Keira Richards


7280  Cake


1st Katie Pope -
2nd Tessa MacLeod - Funfetti
3rd Marcus MacLeod - Chocolate Cake


7281  Chocolate Brownie


1st Katie Pope –
2nd Brylee Millar


7282  Iced Cupcakes


1st Wheriko Minhinnick -
2nd Tessa MacLeod - The Beach
3rd Kate Bond


7- 9 YEARS OF AGE ART & CRAFT


7283  Valentines Day Card


1st Drew Millar
2nd Maya Jung


7284  Artwork


1st Maya Jung –


7285  Poster


1st Maya Jung –


7286  3D Artwork


1st Bailey & Ashley Soppet-Main - 3D Artwork
2nd Maya Jung


7287  Decorated Wooden Spoon


1st Maya Jung
2nd Heidi MacLeod - Hula Girl
3rd Sienna Hender


7288  Article made from Lego


1st Dana Madsen
2nd Saman Madsen
3rd Dan McLagan


7289  Mobil


1st Drew Millar


7290 Decorated Box


1st Heidi MacLeod - The Fabulous Box
2nd Maya Jung -
3rd Dana Madsen 


7291  Recycled Tin Can


1st Saman Madsen
2nd Bailey Soppet-Main
3rd Sienna Hender

GARDEN ART


7293  Miniature Garden


1st Kahupokere Minhinnick
2nd Dana Madsen
3rd Leo McLagan

 

7295  Fruit or Vegetable Animal


1st Eve Ball


7296  Petal Pattern in a Saucer


2nd Drew Millar


7297  Rock Painting


1st Drew Millar
2nd Dana Madsen
3rd Saman Madsen –


7298  Trash To Treasure


1st Kahupokere Minhinnick -


COOKING


7299  Decorated Biscuits


1st Samantha Madsen –
2nd Dana Madsen -
3rd Kahupokere Minhinnick


7302  Chocolate Chip Biscuits


1st Drew Millar -
2nd Bailey Soppet-Main -

3rd Heidi MacLeod - Chocolate Chip Fab

 

5 & 6 YEARS OF AGE ART & CRAFT


7303  Artwork


1st Holly Wymer
2nd Pearl Stewart - Artwork
3rd Leigh Seeger


7304  Article


1st James Edwards -
2nd Ashely Soppet-Main -
3rd Shae McLagan –


7305  Make a Sock Puppet


1st James Edwards -
2nd Jacob Butcher - Sock Puppet


7306  Decorated Wooden Spoon


1st James Edwards -
2nd Te Tai O Rehua Minhinnick -
3rd Holly Wymer –


7307  Trash to Treasure


1st James Edwards
2nd Matilda Shackleton  Youth& Children Age 5 & 6 Years of Age

3rd Holly Wymer

GARDEN ART


7309  Sand Saucer


1st Holly Wymer
3rd James Edwards


7310  Decorated Plant Pot


1st James Edwards
2nd Holly Wymer
3rd Te Tai O Rehua Minhinnick


COOKING


7300  Decorated Biscuit


1st James Edwards - Iced Biscuit
2nd Holly Wymer -
3rd Ashely Soppet-Main -


PRE-SCHOOL (Less than 5 Years Old)


7312  Artwork - "Summer Holidays"


1st Cameron Frost - Artwork, Summer holidays
2nd Holly Johnstone -
3rd Sienna Edwards -


7313  Crown - Hand made and decorated.


1st Sienna Edwards –
2nd Logan Madsen -
3rd Leana Butcher – Crown


7314  Arrangement of Weeds


1st Sienna Edwards
2nd Holly Johnstone
3rd Kaea Minhinnick –


7315  Critter - Made from Recycled Materials


1st Ryan Frost - Critter, Recycled materials
2nd Cameron Frost - Critter, Recycled materials
3rd Zenith Shaw –


7316  Playdoh Biscuit.


1st Ryan Frost - Playdoh Biscuit
2nd Cameron Frost - Playdoh Biscuit
3rd Baylee Abbott –


PRIMARY & PRE-SCHOOL SECTION


8102  Garden Orament or Garden Decoration


1st Room 16
2nd Room 16

 

GIANT PUMPKIN GROWING COMPETITION


331 Adult Section - Largest Pumpkin


1st Ian Coles -
2nd Lisa Reynolds
3rd Ian Coles


332 Adult Section-Best Coloured Pumpkin


1st Lisa Reynolds
2nd Ian Coles


Childrens Section -Largest Pumpkin

 

333 Childrens Section - Best Coloured Pumpkin

1st Isabella Sumerville
2nd Maya Jung -
3rd Marika Van Tilberg -

334 Childrens Section-Best Shaped Giant Pumpkin

1st Luca Van Tilberg –
2nd Marika Van Tilberg -


335 Childrens Section - Best Shaped Giant Pumpkin


1st Marika Van Tilberg –
2nd Luca Van Tilberg Spud' In A Bucket

 

Spud' In A Bucket 

 

336 LARGEST SPUDS

 

1st Neil Butcher - Spud In A Bucket - Largest Spud
2nd Maya Jung -
3rd Caitlin Doel -

 

337 BEST LOOKING SPUD


1st Room 16 –

 

338 HEAVIEST SPUDS
1st Neil Butcher